Folders |
2012 Results - LVTC Fat Boy 5K-Age GroupPublished by
2012 Fat Boy 5K 5KAge Group ResultsFebruary 18, 2012Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon http://www.runnerspace.com/nv Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99 Male 10 and under Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacobi Garcia 229 9 74 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Ethan Dimaya 265 9 88 29:14.9 9:26/M
3 Ian Edmondson 59 8 90 29:27.4 9:30/M
4 Frankie Hawley 82 10 93 29:57.3 9:40/M
5 Sam Hawley-Browder 85 6 100 31:08.5 10:03/M
6 Erik Edmondson 56 6 104 31:49.4 10:16/M
7 Juan Pablo Garcia 230 8 106 33:01.5 10:39/M
8 Jude Garcia 232 5 107 33:17.8 10:44/M
Top
Male 11-19 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Blaine 223 17 5 15:26.2 4:59/M
2 Christian Castellanos 238 14 8 16:13.0 5:14/M
3 Evan Alejandro 2 12 80 26:46.1 8:38/M
Top
Male 20 to 29 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Keller 208 25 1 14:23.2 4:38/M
2 Devin Mancuso 115 23 9 16:25.5 5:18/M
3 Eric Gil 70 29 13 16:41.7 5:23/M
4 Matthew Hoyt 251 28 16 17:00.4 5:29/M
5 Christopher O'Neal 137 28 18 17:13.6 5:33/M
6 Justin Evams 244 29 25 18:06.1 5:50/M
7 Cody Hulse 252 20 27 18:15.1 5:53/M
8 Chris Perrine 275 20 32 19:03.4 6:09/M
9 Corey Lewis 110 28 33 19:06.7 6:10/M
10 Joe Kennedy 277 25 40 20:00.9 6:27/M
11 Matt Richmer 276 26 44 20:21.4 6:34/M
12 Crosby Fehr 64 29 52 21:40.5 6:59/M
13 Cole Christensen 34 22 54 22:00.0 7:06/M
14 Andrew Teruel 181 25 62 23:14.5 7:30/M
15 Raymond Baxley 10 23 67 24:41.9 7:58/M
16 Jimmy Gleich 73 28 77 26:21.6 8:30/M
17 Bobby Ramirez 145 29 89 29:27.1 9:30/M
18 Jesse Salazar 212 29 95 30:19.9 9:47/M
19 Brendan Walsh 234 24 97 30:26.0 9:49/M
20 Kyle Scott 158 25 99 30:43.2 9:55/M
21 Justin Bell 269 25 102 31:31.0 10:10/M
22 Matt Richman 148 26 108 33:28.8 10:48/M
23 Harry Hernandez 86 29 123 47:16.3 15:15/M
Top
Male 30-39 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Walsh 233 31 2 14:36.9 4:43/M
2 Ted Nowak 136 35 3 14:49.5 4:47/M
3 Michael Johnston 95 36 6 16:00.9 5:10/M
4 Jonathan Dean 284 34 17 17:07.8 5:31/M
5 Keola Soon 271 34 22 17:40.7 5:42/M
6 Ryan Devine 50 34 23 18:00.7 5:48/M
7 Barnard O'Neill 239 33 24 18:01.8 5:49/M
8 Johnny Palchetti 139 36 26 18:14.8 5:53/M
9 Philip Manix 116 39 28 18:22.2 5:55/M
10 Joe Shifflett 165 33 36 19:20.5 6:14/M
11 Robert Ledgetwood 107 35 38 19:28.8 6:17/M
12 Dan Taylor 180 30 48 21:10.0 6:50/M
13 Thomas Charltray 31 31 50 21:30.7 6:56/M
14 Collin Gehle 69 31 53 21:57.7 7:05/M
15 Mike Childers 249 36 58 22:44.9 7:20/M
16 Timothy Carter 26 32 61 23:11.9 7:29/M
17 Ed Aleman 5 37 64 24:24.9 7:52/M
18 Jon Dimaya 264 35 71 25:02.5 8:05/M
19 Chris Boswell 16 39 72 25:26.9 8:12/M
20 Anthony Kearney 99 32 76 26:14.3 8:28/M
21 Ronald Killen 216 37 79 26:36.9 8:35/M
22 Roger Mehta 126 30 81 27:16.7 8:48/M
23 David Ellsworth 62 32 82 27:31.5 8:53/M
24 Randy Heady 215 39 84 28:51.5 9:18/M
25 James Metcalf 128 38 96 30:25.8 9:49/M
26 Paris Losalio 203 30 105 32:48.9 10:35/M
27 Brandon Sloss 169 31 109 35:04.4 11:19/M
28 Brian Ekberg 61 38 111 35:30.9 11:27/M
29 Jon Marchand 117 31 113 36:36.4 11:48/M
30 Robert Thompson 183 33 115 38:10.8 12:19/M
31 Garrison Weeks 192 38 116 38:47.6 12:31/M
32 Richard Turner 186 34 117 38:50.4 12:32/M
33 Eddie Gulbenkian 78 34 118 40:55.5 13:12/M
34 Jason Vinz 189 37 119 41:43.4 13:27/M
35 Enrique Mendezaceves 127 36 120 41:48.3 13:29/M
36 Justin Sharrer 160 33 121 42:05.8 13:35/M
37 Mike Todd 219 37 122 44:24.6 14:19/M
Top
Male 40 to 49 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sergio Ibarra 198 47 7 16:09.3 5:13/M
2 Stephen Morgan 226 42 10 16:30.8 5:19/M
3 Gamini Sugathadasa 179 41 14 16:43.5 5:24/M
4 Steve Schrader 156 42 19 17:16.0 5:34/M
5 Patrick Williams 195 42 20 17:16.3 5:34/M
6 James Blaine 222 48 21 17:17.5 5:35/M
7 Steven Hansen 80 41 29 18:40.0 6:01/M
8 Richard Moreno 130 44 30 18:47.9 6:04/M
9 Mark Sundermann 200 43 31 18:58.1 6:07/M
10 James Alejandro 4 48 34 19:09.8 6:11/M
11 David Gonzales 240 44 35 19:19.7 6:14/M
12 David Hester 207 43 43 20:14.3 6:32/M
13 Dennis Sponer 172 41 45 20:28.8 6:36/M
14 Fred Pangapalan 140 44 46 20:33.3 6:38/M
15 Phil Medica 278 48 47 20:55.8 6:45/M
16 Thomas Ikehara 93 40 51 21:33.5 6:57/M
17 Duane Karns 98 43 55 22:21.2 7:13/M
18 Todd Baker 9 48 56 22:23.5 7:13/M
19 James Watrus 191 42 60 23:02.4 7:26/M
20 Terry Tetonis 182 44 63 23:52.5 7:42/M
21 Richard Clark 250 41 65 24:28.5 7:54/M
22 Will Valentine 187 47 66 24:34.5 7:55/M
23 Johnny Roldan 151 41 68 24:43.3 7:58/M
24 Ed Weir 279 48 69 24:57.5 8:03/M
25 Matt Heinhold 280 40 70 25:02.3 8:05/M
26 Patrick Garcia 66 49 83 27:49.0 8:58/M
27 Chad Sutton 221 40 86 29:11.3 9:25/M
28 Chad Bittner 14 41 87 29:12.6 9:25/M
29 James Toon 185 43 92 29:50.3 9:37/M
30 Don Browder 20 48 94 29:57.6 9:40/M
31 David Berger 274 42 98 30:43.0 9:55/M
32 Frank Hawley 83 42 101 31:23.4 10:07/M
33 Gerry Shear 163 42 103 31:38.1 10:12/M
34 Eric Martin 119 49 110 35:12.4 11:21/M
Top
Male 50-59 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Bable 241 50 4 14:51.5 4:47/M
2 Brian Schreiber 261 53 11 16:33.8 5:20/M
3 Daniel Bellini 12 50 15 16:49.4 5:25/M
4 Lee Emerson 63 50 37 19:26.7 6:16/M
5 Erik Jorgensen 97 51 39 19:37.8 6:20/M
6 Richard Giles 71 53 49 21:16.8 6:52/M
7 James Greig 201 53 59 22:48.2 7:21/M
8 Norman Hutchings 92 50 73 25:41.3 8:17/M
9 Juan Garcia 227 50 75 25:51.0 8:20/M
10 George Dodge 242 51 78 26:36.2 8:35/M
Top
Male 60-69 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Dean 267 62 12 16:40.6 5:23/M
2 Gerry Morgan 237 67 41 20:04.6 6:28/M
3 Albert Bednar 11 64 42 20:10.3 6:30/M
4 Michael Filutze 204 65 57 22:44.0 7:20/M
5 Jim Edmondson 57 66 85 29:09.5 9:24/M
6 Mark DePew 49 60 91 29:39.2 9:34/M
7 Steve Fey 65 62 112 36:25.8 11:45/M
8 Gary Clifford 37 63 114 37:47.0 12:11/M
Top
Male 80 and over Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Werner Helmuth 224 80 124 48:43.3 15:43/M
Top
Female 10 and under Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Garcia 231 8 28 25:44.2 8:18/M
Top
Female 11 to 19 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Gorczyca 74 16 2 19:38.5 6:20/M
2 Marissa Suan 270 15 3 19:47.8 6:23/M
3 Amanda Shaffer 159 17 14 23:47.9 7:40/M
4 Kaili Moreno 131 11 31 26:56.3 8:41/M
5 Abbey Hawley-Browder 84 14 57 31:15.5 10:05/M
Top
Female 20 to 29 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Gramly 75 25 1 18:57.2 6:07/M
2 Janira Varty 188 24 4 21:14.0 6:51/M
3 Jennifer Tamble 266 29 8 22:30.4 7:15/M
4 Tava Lavine 281 25 19 24:41.1 7:58/M
5 Ya-Ting Leaf 105 26 30 26:21.9 8:30/M
6 Amanda Curran 209 28 43 28:41.9 9:15/M
7 Hillary Walsh 236 24 46 28:43.5 9:16/M
8 Mica Morales 254 26 50 29:28.8 9:30/M
9 Peggy Liou 111 27 54 30:47.0 9:56/M
10 Francesca Resch 147 24 55 30:47.7 9:56/M
11 Jessica Miller 253 29 56 31:00.6 10:00/M
12 Rachel Wackerlin 190 27 58 31:30.8 10:10/M
13 Heather Ann Ferguson 268 24 61 31:42.7 10:14/M
14 Sandra Raczynski 144 25 71 32:39.5 10:32/M
15 Nicole Cruse 202 29 72 32:48.6 10:35/M
16 Paulson Catherine 259 25 76 33:34.1 10:50/M
17 Judy Chen 33 29 80 34:27.7 11:07/M
18 Kat Salazar 210 28 82 34:31.5 11:08/M
19 Sarena Brooks 19 25 94 38:17.8 12:21/M
20 Jennifer Beisel 235 23 96 38:27.8 12:24/M
21 Denah Dulotan 52 28 108 43:36.2 14:04/M
22 Jackie Mayes 258 27 109 43:52.0 14:09/M
23 Phoune Sivilay 166 28 113 47:10.9 15:13/M
Top
Female 30 to 39 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Gehle 68 30 9 22:35.7 7:17/M
2 Sue Wiggers 194 32 10 23:04.4 7:26/M
3 Nancy Adams 1 34 11 23:11.0 7:29/M
4 Carla Clifford 35 32 12 23:31.3 7:35/M
5 April Pichirallo 141 33 15 24:09.8 7:47/M
6 Tami Romick 152 37 16 24:16.6 7:50/M
7 Amy Roldan 150 30 17 24:24.7 7:52/M
8 Amy Leonard 109 38 18 24:34.3 7:55/M
9 Celeste Sportsman 177 39 21 24:42.9 7:58/M
10 Carly Brown 21 32 23 25:04.6 8:05/M
11 Jenny Nourian 135 34 24 25:10.9 8:07/M
12 Sholeh Nourbakhsh 134 34 25 25:12.6 8:08/M
13 Shantell Ledgerwood 106 37 26 25:36.4 8:15/M
14 Brandy Caffee 25 30 27 25:40.4 8:17/M
15 Melissa Charltray 32 31 35 27:33.7 8:53/M
16 Betsy Black 15 32 36 27:43.1 8:56/M
17 Mindy Lampa 104 30 39 28:20.4 9:08/M
18 Krista Long 114 34 41 28:30.9 9:12/M
19 Nicole Sittre 225 32 42 28:41.7 9:15/M
20 Lien Hoang 87 33 44 28:42.6 9:15/M
21 Christina Madison 286 31 47 28:47.2 9:17/M
22 Kim Delaune 47 34 51 29:42.1 9:35/M
23 Melissa Toon 184 37 52 29:49.2 9:37/M
24 Shaute Douridas 51 32 60 31:39.2 10:13/M
25 Beth Bennett 285 35 66 31:56.4 10:18/M
26 Myra Daracan 46 30 67 32:18.3 10:25/M
27 Andrea Hadhazy 79 37 73 32:49.2 10:35/M
28 Ashley Harvey 260 35 77 33:43.5 10:53/M
29 Jennifer Green 76 32 79 33:44.4 10:53/M
30 Angela Hoiby 88 34 81 34:29.7 11:07/M
31 Brenda Burns 23 39 83 34:52.2 11:15/M
32 Candie Priest 142 39 85 35:48.7 11:33/M
33 Corrine Sloss 168 30 88 36:25.6 11:45/M
34 Tammy Killen 217 39 91 37:18.8 12:02/M
35 Sheree McLean 125 39 92 37:34.0 12:07/M
36 Jammie Hsu 90 34 93 37:49.2 12:12/M
37 Allison Gulbenkian 77 32 98 40:20.6 13:01/M
38 Sharli Silva 206 36 101 41:25.1 13:22/M
39 Heather Murphy 132 33 103 41:58.2 13:32/M
40 Krisann Alvarez 6 36 104 42:11.4 13:36/M
41 Jennifer Lamberth 103 37 105 42:31.4 13:43/M
42 Julia Chapman 30 32 107 43:00.5 13:52/M
43 Rachael Versola 255 33 111 46:32.8 15:01/M
44 Grace Cabaccang 24 36 112 46:33.1 15:01/M
Top
Female 40 to 49 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Whitehain 245 41 6 21:36.9 6:58/M
2 Sylvie Edmondson 55 45 7 21:37.2 6:58/M
3 Hope Wegert 193 43 20 24:42.1 7:58/M
4 Kerry Hutchings 91 47 29 26:21.4 8:30/M
5 Dina Jorgensen 96 49 32 26:58.1 8:42/M
6 Susan Garcia 67 48 34 27:13.0 8:47/M
7 Frednae Knight 101 41 37 27:58.2 9:01/M
8 Shannon Mason 121 42 38 28:18.9 9:08/M
9 Nicole Connors 40 41 40 28:22.9 9:09/M
10 Pamela Culbreth 42 49 45 28:43.1 9:16/M
11 Robin Puey 262 46 48 29:05.2 9:23/M
12 Wendy Curtis 45 41 64 31:45.4 10:15/M
13 Charissa Davis 263 40 65 31:50.1 10:16/M
14 Sherry Speece 171 41 68 32:28.6 10:28/M
15 Margie Colyer 39 47 69 32:28.7 10:28/M
16 Roxanne Kelleyo 213 47 70 32:38.0 10:32/M
17 Lynne Garcia 228 47 74 33:23.9 10:46/M
18 Kelly Williams 196 47 75 33:28.5 10:48/M
19 LeAnn Botts 17 45 78 33:43.7 10:53/M
20 Deanna Martin 118 44 84 35:23.6 11:25/M
21 Michellin Pagan 272 44 86 35:53.3 11:35/M
22 Tracy McCoy 122 41 87 36:03.4 11:38/M
23 Barbara Proctor 243 45 90 37:13.2 12:00/M
24 Suzanne McGee 123 42 95 38:18.4 12:21/M
25 Lisa Sutton 220 41 99 40:55.8 13:12/M
26 Kristine Lockhart 112 45 100 41:24.3 13:21/M
27 Kathy Sheehan 164 49 102 41:45.2 13:28/M
Top
Female 50 to 59 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toshie Bertsch 13 50 5 21:29.6 6:56/M
2 Carol Lee 108 50 22 24:53.0 8:02/M
3 Judy Hawley 81 51 53 29:57.9 9:40/M
4 Anne Aniello 7 54 59 31:38.8 10:12/M
5 Susan Sakagawa 155 56 62 31:43.8 10:14/M
6 Cindy Brinker 18 51 63 31:44.1 10:14/M
7 Winifred Clifford 36 59 89 36:44.3 11:51/M
8 Karen Chapman 29 51 110 44:54.9 14:29/M
Top
Female 60 to 69 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Filutze 205 65 13 23:38.3 7:37/M
2 Rosalie Montoya 199 60 33 27:04.0 8:44/M
3 Jane Edmondson 58 67 49 29:12.9 9:25/M
4 RoseMary Miller 129 69 97 40:20.3 13:01/M
5 Melissa Schrader 157 66 106 43:00.3 13:52/M
*Overall place within gender. More news
|