Results
Invited groups |
2012This is an event for "the rest of us." The more you weigh, the earlier you start the race! The 5K will have seven weight divisions with the Clydesdales among us getting an early start, and the "slim & trims" starting from scratch. There is a Team Division (to be determined on day-of-race); teams with a minimum weight of 650 lbs - no limit on number of runners - will add their times. Lowest combined times win. Teams can be male, female, or mixed. 2012 Results - LVTC Fat Boy 5K-Age Group
Published by
2012 Fat Boy 5K 5KAge Group ResultsFebruary 18, 2012Results By NTS-Timing...John Dixon http://www.runnerspace.com/nv Men: 0-10 11-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99 Male 10 and under Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacobi Garcia 229 9 74 25:41.6 8:17/M
2 Ethan Dimaya 265 9 88 29:14.9 9:26/M
3 Ian Edmondson 59 8 90 29:27.4 9:30/M
4 Frankie Hawley 82 10 93 29:57.3 9:40/M
5 Sam Hawley-Browder 85 6 100 31:08.5 10:03/M
6 Erik Edmondson 56 6 104 31:49.4 10:16/M
7 Juan Pablo Garcia 230 8 106 33:01.5 10:39/M
8 Jude Garcia 232 5 107 33:17.8 10:44/M
Top
Male 11-19 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Blaine 223 17 5 15:26.2 4:59/M
2 Christian Castellanos 238 14 8 16:13.0 5:14/M
3 Evan Alejandro 2 12 80 26:46.1 8:38/M
Top
Male 20 to 29 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Keller 208 25 1 14:23.2 4:38/M
2 Devin Mancuso 115 23 9 16:25.5 5:18/M
3 Eric Gil 70 29 13 16:41.7 5:23/M
4 Matthew Hoyt 251 28 16 17:00.4 5:29/M
5 Christopher O'Neal 137 28 18 17:13.6 5:33/M
6 Justin Evams 244 29 25 18:06.1 5:50/M
7 Cody Hulse 252 20 27 18:15.1 5:53/M
8 Chris Perrine 275 20 32 19:03.4 6:09/M
9 Corey Lewis 110 28 33 19:06.7 6:10/M
10 Joe Kennedy 277 25 40 20:00.9 6:27/M
11 Matt Richmer 276 26 44 20:21.4 6:34/M
12 Crosby Fehr 64 29 52 21:40.5 6:59/M
13 Cole Christensen 34 22 54 22:00.0 7:06/M
14 Andrew Teruel 181 25 62 23:14.5 7:30/M
15 Raymond Baxley 10 23 67 24:41.9 7:58/M
16 Jimmy Gleich 73 28 77 26:21.6 8:30/M
17 Bobby Ramirez 145 29 89 29:27.1 9:30/M
18 Jesse Salazar 212 29 95 30:19.9 9:47/M
19 Brendan Walsh 234 24 97 30:26.0 9:49/M
20 Kyle Scott 158 25 99 30:43.2 9:55/M
21 Justin Bell 269 25 102 31:31.0 10:10/M
22 Matt Richman 148 26 108 33:28.8 10:48/M
23 Harry Hernandez 86 29 123 47:16.3 15:15/M
Top
Male 30-39 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Walsh 233 31 2 14:36.9 4:43/M
2 Ted Nowak 136 35 3 14:49.5 4:47/M
3 Michael Johnston 95 36 6 16:00.9 5:10/M
4 Jonathan Dean 284 34 17 17:07.8 5:31/M
5 Keola Soon 271 34 22 17:40.7 5:42/M
6 Ryan Devine 50 34 23 18:00.7 5:48/M
7 Barnard O'Neill 239 33 24 18:01.8 5:49/M
8 Johnny Palchetti 139 36 26 18:14.8 5:53/M
9 Philip Manix 116 39 28 18:22.2 5:55/M
10 Joe Shifflett 165 33 36 19:20.5 6:14/M
11 Robert Ledgetwood 107 35 38 19:28.8 6:17/M
12 Dan Taylor 180 30 48 21:10.0 6:50/M
13 Thomas Charltray 31 31 50 21:30.7 6:56/M
14 Collin Gehle 69 31 53 21:57.7 7:05/M
15 Mike Childers 249 36 58 22:44.9 7:20/M
16 Timothy Carter 26 32 61 23:11.9 7:29/M
17 Ed Aleman 5 37 64 24:24.9 7:52/M
18 Jon Dimaya 264 35 71 25:02.5 8:05/M
19 Chris Boswell 16 39 72 25:26.9 8:12/M
20 Anthony Kearney 99 32 76 26:14.3 8:28/M
21 Ronald Killen 216 37 79 26:36.9 8:35/M
22 Roger Mehta 126 30 81 27:16.7 8:48/M
23 David Ellsworth 62 32 82 27:31.5 8:53/M
24 Randy Heady 215 39 84 28:51.5 9:18/M
25 James Metcalf 128 38 96 30:25.8 9:49/M
26 Paris Losalio 203 30 105 32:48.9 10:35/M
27 Brandon Sloss 169 31 109 35:04.4 11:19/M
28 Brian Ekberg 61 38 111 35:30.9 11:27/M
29 Jon Marchand 117 31 113 36:36.4 11:48/M
30 Robert Thompson 183 33 115 38:10.8 12:19/M
31 Garrison Weeks 192 38 116 38:47.6 12:31/M
32 Richard Turner 186 34 117 38:50.4 12:32/M
33 Eddie Gulbenkian 78 34 118 40:55.5 13:12/M
34 Jason Vinz 189 37 119 41:43.4 13:27/M
35 Enrique Mendezaceves 127 36 120 41:48.3 13:29/M
36 Justin Sharrer 160 33 121 42:05.8 13:35/M
37 Mike Todd 219 37 122 44:24.6 14:19/M
Top
Male 40 to 49 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sergio Ibarra 198 47 7 16:09.3 5:13/M
2 Stephen Morgan 226 42 10 16:30.8 5:19/M
3 Gamini Sugathadasa 179 41 14 16:43.5 5:24/M
4 Steve Schrader 156 42 19 17:16.0 5:34/M
5 Patrick Williams 195 42 20 17:16.3 5:34/M
6 James Blaine 222 48 21 17:17.5 5:35/M
7 Steven Hansen 80 41 29 18:40.0 6:01/M
8 Richard Moreno 130 44 30 18:47.9 6:04/M
9 Mark Sundermann 200 43 31 18:58.1 6:07/M
10 James Alejandro 4 48 34 19:09.8 6:11/M
11 David Gonzales 240 44 35 19:19.7 6:14/M
12 David Hester 207 43 43 20:14.3 6:32/M
13 Dennis Sponer 172 41 45 20:28.8 6:36/M
14 Fred Pangapalan 140 44 46 20:33.3 6:38/M
15 Phil Medica 278 48 47 20:55.8 6:45/M
16 Thomas Ikehara 93 40 51 21:33.5 6:57/M
17 Duane Karns 98 43 55 22:21.2 7:13/M
18 Todd Baker 9 48 56 22:23.5 7:13/M
19 James Watrus 191 42 60 23:02.4 7:26/M
20 Terry Tetonis 182 44 63 23:52.5 7:42/M
21 Richard Clark 250 41 65 24:28.5 7:54/M
22 Will Valentine 187 47 66 24:34.5 7:55/M
23 Johnny Roldan 151 41 68 24:43.3 7:58/M
24 Ed Weir 279 48 69 24:57.5 8:03/M
25 Matt Heinhold 280 40 70 25:02.3 8:05/M
26 Patrick Garcia 66 49 83 27:49.0 8:58/M
27 Chad Sutton 221 40 86 29:11.3 9:25/M
28 Chad Bittner 14 41 87 29:12.6 9:25/M
29 James Toon 185 43 92 29:50.3 9:37/M
30 Don Browder 20 48 94 29:57.6 9:40/M
31 David Berger 274 42 98 30:43.0 9:55/M
32 Frank Hawley 83 42 101 31:23.4 10:07/M
33 Gerry Shear 163 42 103 31:38.1 10:12/M
34 Eric Martin 119 49 110 35:12.4 11:21/M
Top
Male 50-59 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Bable 241 50 4 14:51.5 4:47/M
2 Brian Schreiber 261 53 11 16:33.8 5:20/M
3 Daniel Bellini 12 50 15 16:49.4 5:25/M
4 Lee Emerson 63 50 37 19:26.7 6:16/M
5 Erik Jorgensen 97 51 39 19:37.8 6:20/M
6 Richard Giles 71 53 49 21:16.8 6:52/M
7 James Greig 201 53 59 22:48.2 7:21/M
8 Norman Hutchings 92 50 73 25:41.3 8:17/M
9 Juan Garcia 227 50 75 25:51.0 8:20/M
10 George Dodge 242 51 78 26:36.2 8:35/M
Top
Male 60-69 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Dean 267 62 12 16:40.6 5:23/M
2 Gerry Morgan 237 67 41 20:04.6 6:28/M
3 Albert Bednar 11 64 42 20:10.3 6:30/M
4 Michael Filutze 204 65 57 22:44.0 7:20/M
5 Jim Edmondson 57 66 85 29:09.5 9:24/M
6 Mark DePew 49 60 91 29:39.2 9:34/M
7 Steve Fey 65 62 112 36:25.8 11:45/M
8 Gary Clifford 37 63 114 37:47.0 12:11/M
Top
Male 80 and over Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Werner Helmuth 224 80 124 48:43.3 15:43/M
Top
Female 10 and under Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Garcia 231 8 28 25:44.2 8:18/M
Top
Female 11 to 19 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Gorczyca 74 16 2 19:38.5 6:20/M
2 Marissa Suan 270 15 3 19:47.8 6:23/M
3 Amanda Shaffer 159 17 14 23:47.9 7:40/M
4 Kaili Moreno 131 11 31 26:56.3 8:41/M
5 Abbey Hawley-Browder 84 14 57 31:15.5 10:05/M
Top
Female 20 to 29 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Gramly 75 25 1 18:57.2 6:07/M
2 Janira Varty 188 24 4 21:14.0 6:51/M
3 Jennifer Tamble 266 29 8 22:30.4 7:15/M
4 Tava Lavine 281 25 19 24:41.1 7:58/M
5 Ya-Ting Leaf 105 26 30 26:21.9 8:30/M
6 Amanda Curran 209 28 43 28:41.9 9:15/M
7 Hillary Walsh 236 24 46 28:43.5 9:16/M
8 Mica Morales 254 26 50 29:28.8 9:30/M
9 Peggy Liou 111 27 54 30:47.0 9:56/M
10 Francesca Resch 147 24 55 30:47.7 9:56/M
11 Jessica Miller 253 29 56 31:00.6 10:00/M
12 Rachel Wackerlin 190 27 58 31:30.8 10:10/M
13 Heather Ann Ferguson 268 24 61 31:42.7 10:14/M
14 Sandra Raczynski 144 25 71 32:39.5 10:32/M
15 Nicole Cruse 202 29 72 32:48.6 10:35/M
16 Paulson Catherine 259 25 76 33:34.1 10:50/M
17 Judy Chen 33 29 80 34:27.7 11:07/M
18 Kat Salazar 210 28 82 34:31.5 11:08/M
19 Sarena Brooks 19 25 94 38:17.8 12:21/M
20 Jennifer Beisel 235 23 96 38:27.8 12:24/M
21 Denah Dulotan 52 28 108 43:36.2 14:04/M
22 Jackie Mayes 258 27 109 43:52.0 14:09/M
23 Phoune Sivilay 166 28 113 47:10.9 15:13/M
Top
Female 30 to 39 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Gehle 68 30 9 22:35.7 7:17/M
2 Sue Wiggers 194 32 10 23:04.4 7:26/M
3 Nancy Adams 1 34 11 23:11.0 7:29/M
4 Carla Clifford 35 32 12 23:31.3 7:35/M
5 April Pichirallo 141 33 15 24:09.8 7:47/M
6 Tami Romick 152 37 16 24:16.6 7:50/M
7 Amy Roldan 150 30 17 24:24.7 7:52/M
8 Amy Leonard 109 38 18 24:34.3 7:55/M
9 Celeste Sportsman 177 39 21 24:42.9 7:58/M
10 Carly Brown 21 32 23 25:04.6 8:05/M
11 Jenny Nourian 135 34 24 25:10.9 8:07/M
12 Sholeh Nourbakhsh 134 34 25 25:12.6 8:08/M
13 Shantell Ledgerwood 106 37 26 25:36.4 8:15/M
14 Brandy Caffee 25 30 27 25:40.4 8:17/M
15 Melissa Charltray 32 31 35 27:33.7 8:53/M
16 Betsy Black 15 32 36 27:43.1 8:56/M
17 Mindy Lampa 104 30 39 28:20.4 9:08/M
18 Krista Long 114 34 41 28:30.9 9:12/M
19 Nicole Sittre 225 32 42 28:41.7 9:15/M
20 Lien Hoang 87 33 44 28:42.6 9:15/M
21 Christina Madison 286 31 47 28:47.2 9:17/M
22 Kim Delaune 47 34 51 29:42.1 9:35/M
23 Melissa Toon 184 37 52 29:49.2 9:37/M
24 Shaute Douridas 51 32 60 31:39.2 10:13/M
25 Beth Bennett 285 35 66 31:56.4 10:18/M
26 Myra Daracan 46 30 67 32:18.3 10:25/M
27 Andrea Hadhazy 79 37 73 32:49.2 10:35/M
28 Ashley Harvey 260 35 77 33:43.5 10:53/M
29 Jennifer Green 76 32 79 33:44.4 10:53/M
30 Angela Hoiby 88 34 81 34:29.7 11:07/M
31 Brenda Burns 23 39 83 34:52.2 11:15/M
32 Candie Priest 142 39 85 35:48.7 11:33/M
33 Corrine Sloss 168 30 88 36:25.6 11:45/M
34 Tammy Killen 217 39 91 37:18.8 12:02/M
35 Sheree McLean 125 39 92 37:34.0 12:07/M
36 Jammie Hsu 90 34 93 37:49.2 12:12/M
37 Allison Gulbenkian 77 32 98 40:20.6 13:01/M
38 Sharli Silva 206 36 101 41:25.1 13:22/M
39 Heather Murphy 132 33 103 41:58.2 13:32/M
40 Krisann Alvarez 6 36 104 42:11.4 13:36/M
41 Jennifer Lamberth 103 37 105 42:31.4 13:43/M
42 Julia Chapman 30 32 107 43:00.5 13:52/M
43 Rachael Versola 255 33 111 46:32.8 15:01/M
44 Grace Cabaccang 24 36 112 46:33.1 15:01/M
Top
Female 40 to 49 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Whitehain 245 41 6 21:36.9 6:58/M
2 Sylvie Edmondson 55 45 7 21:37.2 6:58/M
3 Hope Wegert 193 43 20 24:42.1 7:58/M
4 Kerry Hutchings 91 47 29 26:21.4 8:30/M
5 Dina Jorgensen 96 49 32 26:58.1 8:42/M
6 Susan Garcia 67 48 34 27:13.0 8:47/M
7 Frednae Knight 101 41 37 27:58.2 9:01/M
8 Shannon Mason 121 42 38 28:18.9 9:08/M
9 Nicole Connors 40 41 40 28:22.9 9:09/M
10 Pamela Culbreth 42 49 45 28:43.1 9:16/M
11 Robin Puey 262 46 48 29:05.2 9:23/M
12 Wendy Curtis 45 41 64 31:45.4 10:15/M
13 Charissa Davis 263 40 65 31:50.1 10:16/M
14 Sherry Speece 171 41 68 32:28.6 10:28/M
15 Margie Colyer 39 47 69 32:28.7 10:28/M
16 Roxanne Kelleyo 213 47 70 32:38.0 10:32/M
17 Lynne Garcia 228 47 74 33:23.9 10:46/M
18 Kelly Williams 196 47 75 33:28.5 10:48/M
19 LeAnn Botts 17 45 78 33:43.7 10:53/M
20 Deanna Martin 118 44 84 35:23.6 11:25/M
21 Michellin Pagan 272 44 86 35:53.3 11:35/M
22 Tracy McCoy 122 41 87 36:03.4 11:38/M
23 Barbara Proctor 243 45 90 37:13.2 12:00/M
24 Suzanne McGee 123 42 95 38:18.4 12:21/M
25 Lisa Sutton 220 41 99 40:55.8 13:12/M
26 Kristine Lockhart 112 45 100 41:24.3 13:21/M
27 Kathy Sheehan 164 49 102 41:45.2 13:28/M
Top
Female 50 to 59 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toshie Bertsch 13 50 5 21:29.6 6:56/M
2 Carol Lee 108 50 22 24:53.0 8:02/M
3 Judy Hawley 81 51 53 29:57.9 9:40/M
4 Anne Aniello 7 54 59 31:38.8 10:12/M
5 Susan Sakagawa 155 56 62 31:43.8 10:14/M
6 Cindy Brinker 18 51 63 31:44.1 10:14/M
7 Winifred Clifford 36 59 89 36:44.3 11:51/M
8 Karen Chapman 29 51 110 44:54.9 14:29/M
Top
Female 60 to 69 Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Filutze 205 65 13 23:38.3 7:37/M
2 Rosalie Montoya 199 60 33 27:04.0 8:44/M
3 Jane Edmondson 58 67 49 29:12.9 9:25/M
4 RoseMary Miller 129 69 97 40:20.3 13:01/M
5 Melissa Schrader 157 66 106 43:00.3 13:52/M
*Overall place within gender. Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·11708 views
History for LVTC Fat Boy 5K
Show 2 more
|